@DeletedUser40535257 (talk | contribs) |
@DeletedUser40535257 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
{{4DEBracket |
{{4DEBracket |
||
<!-- WINNER'S BRACKET --> |
<!-- WINNER'S BRACKET --> |
||
− | |R1D1= |R1D1score= |
+ | |R1D1={{Team|Natus Vincere}} |R1D1score= |
− | |R1D2= |R1D2score= |
+ | |R1D2={{Team|Team Kinguin}} |R1D2score= |
− | |R1D3= |R1D3score= |
+ | |R1D3={{Team|Evil Murkies}} |R1D3score= |
− | |R1D4= |R1D4score= |
+ | |R1D4={{Team|Roccat}} |R1D4score= |
|R2W1= |R2W1score= |
|R2W1= |R2W1score= |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
{{box|break|padding=1em}} |
{{box|break|padding=1em}} |
||
+ | |||
===Group C=== |
===Group C=== |
||
{{4DEBracket |
{{4DEBracket |
Revision as of 22:05, 22 August 2015
Enter The Storm Cup #3 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | GosuGamers |
Sponsor | Alienware, ROCCAT, Vulcun, Hydra |
Location | Europe |
Format | Double Elimination |
Prize Pool | $ 5,000 |
Start Date | 07/12/2015 |
End Date | 08/21/2015 |
Website | Website |
Stream | Stream |
Overview
Enter the Storm will be an 8 team double elimination tournament. There will be 4 qualifiers with the finalist qualifying for the tournament.
Format
- Group Stage
- 16 teams
- 8 from qualifier, 8 from top 8 of Enter the Storm Cup #2
- 4 Double Elimination Groups
- Top 2 team advance to Playoffs
- 16 teams
- Playoffs
- 8 teams
- Double Elimination Bracket
- Best of 3 match except for the Grand Final
- Grand Final is a best of 5 with no advantage
Prize Pool
$5,000 (USD) is spread among the teams as follows:
Place | Prize (USD) | Team |
---|---|---|
1st | $3,000 | TBD |
2nd | $1,500 | TBD |
3rd | $500 | TBD |
Qualifiers
Top 8 teams qualify for the remaining spots.
Current Qualifier Standings
Participants
Teams | |||
Team Liquid | Gamers2 | Virtus.pro | Navus'vincere |
Team ALTERNATE Fancy | Imaginary Gaming | Fnatic | Team ALTERNATE Fancy |
Team ROCCAT | Kappa123 | Meet Your Makers | Team Mozzarella break eSport |
Bob Question Mark | Puszek Team | Pirates in Pyjamas | Hurons |
Results
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
|
Playoffs
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Grand Final | |||||||||||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||||||||||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||||||||||||||